International SPEEDWAY
HOME | INTERNATIONALS | TOURNAMENTS | WORLD TEAM CUP | COUNTRIES | ABOUT THIS SITE | LINKS |
INTERNATIONALS - POLAND
Poland v Soviet Union (ZSRR)
1961 | PZM Poland won series 5-0 | |||||
UNOFFICIAL | Sun 15.10 : Wroclaw | PZM Poland | 54 | CAMK Soviet Union | 41 | Note
: This series was between representative teams of the ruling organisations of Poland and the Soviet Union, the PZM and CAMK respectively. |
Tue 17.10 : Gorzow | PZM Poland | 39 | CAMK Soviet Union | 38 | ||
Sun 22.10 : Warsaw | PZM Poland | 55 | CAMK Soviet Union | 41 | ||
Wed 25.10 : Czestochowa | PZM Poland | 45 | CAMK Soviet Union | 33 | ||
Sun 29.10 : Rzeszow | PZM Poland | 57 | CAMK Soviet Union | 38 | ||
The CAMK team also rode two matches against club teams, winning 50-28 at Leszno (Thu 19.10), and 43-29 at Lodz (Sat 21.10) |
PZM Poland | Total | CAMK Soviet Union | Total | 1st
Match (Wroclaw) Heat Details 1 Kapala, Domiszewski, Plechanov, Drobiasko 5-1 2 Szajnurov, Slabon, Zyto, Nierytov 8-4 3 Maj, Kuznetsov, Kepa, Samorodov R 12-6 4 Plechanov, Zyto, Drobiasko, Slabon 14-10 5 Maj, Kepa, Szajnurov, Nierytov 19-11 6 Kapala, Samorodov, Domiszewski, Kuznetsov 23-13 7 Kepa, Drobiasko, Plechanov, Maj R 26-16 8 Kapala, Szajnurov, Domiszewski, Nierytov 30-18 9 Zyto, Samorodov, Slabon, Kuznetsov 34-20 10 Plechanov, Domiszewski, Bloch, Sokolov 37-23 11 Kapala, Szajnurov, Slabon, Kuznetsov 41-25 12 Drobiasko, Samorodov, Zyto F, Kepa R 41-30 13 Domiszewski, Szajnurov, Bloch, Kuznetsov 45-32 14 Zyto, Plechanov, Kepa, Nierytov 49-34 15 Kapala, Drobiasko, Samorodov, Slabon 52-37 16 Plechanov, Domiszewski, Szajnurov, Bloch 54-41 |
|||||||||||||
Florian Kapala | 15 | - | 14 | - | 12 | 41 | Igor Plechanov | 13 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 14 | 68 | ||||
Henryk Zyto | 9 | 14 | 14 | - | - | 37 | Leonid Drobiasko | 8 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 37 | ||||
Stefan Kepa | 7 | - | - | - | 13 | 20 | Boris Samorodov | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 37 | ||||
Stanislaw Tkocz | - | - | 8 | 8 | - | 16 | Farid Szajnurov | 11 | 9 | - | - | - | 20 | ||||
Joachim Maj | 6 | - | - | 8 | - | 14 | Vsievolod Nierytov | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15 | ||||
Stanislaw Rurarz | - | - | - | 12 | - | 12 | Viktor Kuznetsov | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | ||||
Andrzej Domiszewski | 11 | - | - | - | - | 11 | Vladimir Sokolov | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||
Marian Kaiser | - | 11 | - | - | - | 11 | |||||||||||
Jan Malinowski | - | - | - | - | 10 | 10 | |||||||||||
Marian Spychala | - | - | - | - | 9 | 9 | |||||||||||
Janusz Suchecki | - | - | 9 | - | - | 9 | |||||||||||
Edmund Migos | - | 8 | - | - | - | 8 | |||||||||||
Pawel Waloszek | - | - | - | 8 | - | 8 | |||||||||||
Janusz Koscielak | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||
Wlod. Szwendrowski | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | 7 | 2nd
Match (Gorzow) Heat Details 1 Plechanov, Kaiser, Drobiasko, Boniecki 2-4 2 Zyto, Szajnurov, Nierytov, Pilarczyk 5-7 3 Migos, Padewski, Kuznetsov, Samorodov R 10-8 4 Zyto, Plechanov, Drobiasko, Pilarczyk 13-11 5 Migos, Szajnurov, Padewski, Nierytov 17-13 6 Kaiser, Kuznetsov, Samorodov, Boniecki 20-16 7 Plechanov, Migos, Drobiasko, Padewski 22-20 8 Kaiser, Szajnurov, Nierytov, Boniecki 25-23 9 Samorodov, Zyto, Kuznetsov, Pilarczyk 27-27 10 Szajnurov, Drobiasko, Pogorzelski, Migos 28-32 11 Zyto, Samorodov, Nierytov, Padewski 31-35 12 Kaiser, Pogorzelski, Plechanov, Kuznetsov R 36-36 13 Zyto, Plechanov, Kaiser R, Drobiasko R 39-38 |
||||||||||
Marian Stawecki | - | - | - | - | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||
Bogdan Kurzak | - | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | |||||||||||
Adolf Slabon | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 | |||||||||||
Antoni Woryna | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | |||||||||||
Jerzy Padewski | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | |||||||||||
Andrzej Pogorzelski | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | |||||||||||
Jerzy Bloch | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | |||||||||||
Lucjan Krupinski | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | |||||||||||
Mieczyslaw Polukard | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||||
Marian Pilarczyk | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
Zdzislaw Boniecki | - | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | Gorzow | ||||||||||
3rd Match (Warsaw) Heat Details 1 Plechanov, Kapala, Drobiasko, Suchecki 2-4 2 Zyto, Szwendrowski, Samorodov, Kuznetsov 7-5 3 Nierytov, Woryna, Sokolov, Tkocz F 9-9 4 Kapala, Samorodov, Suchecki, Kuznetsov 13-11 5 Zyto, Szwendrowski, Nierytov, Sokolov 18-12 6 Plechanov, Tkocz, Drobiasko, Woryna 20-16 7 Kapala, Suchecki, Nierytov, Sokolov 25-17 8 Plechanov, Zyto, Drobiasko, Szwendrowski 27-21 9 Tkocz, Samorodov, Kuznetsov, Woryna 30-24 10 Kapala, Drobiasko, Nierytov, Szwendrowski 33-27 11 Plechanov, Zyto, Woryna, Kuznetsov 36-30 12 Suchecki, Tkocz, Samorodov, Sokolov 41-31 13 Drobiasko, Zyto, Woryna, Nierytov 44-34 14 Kapala, Plechanov, Polukard, Kuznetsov 48-36 15 Suchecki, Samorodov, Tkocz, Sokolov 52-38 16 Plechanov, Zyto, Polukard, Drobiasko 55-41 |
4th Match (Czestochowa) Heat Details 1 Rurarz, Plechanov, Szwendrowski, Nierytov 4-2 2 Maj, Drobiasko, Krupinski, Sokolov 8-4 3 Waloszek, Tkocz, Samorodov, Kuznetsov 13-5 4 Plechanov, Maj, Krupinski, Nierytov 16-8 5 Tkocz, Waloszek, Nierytov, Sokolov 21-9 6 Rurarz, Samorodov, Szwendrowski, Kuznetsov 25-11 7 Waloszek, Plechanov, Kurzak, Nierytov 29-13 8 Rurarz, Drobiasko, Szwendrowski, Sokolov 33-15 9 Maj, Samorodov, Kuznetsov, Krupinski 36-18 10 Tkocz, Drobiasko, Nierytov, Szwendrowski 39-21 11 Kurzak, Sokolov, Samorodov, Maj R 42-24 12 Plechanov, Rurarz, Kuznetsov, Krupinski 44-28 13 Plechanov, Drobiasko, Rurarz, Kurzak 45-33 |
5th Match
(Rzeszow) Heat Details 1 Kapala, Plechanov, Spychala, Sokolov 4-2 2 Kepa, Drobiasko, Koscielak, Nierytov 8-4 3 Stawecki, Malinowski, Samorodov, Kuznetsov 13-5 4 Plechanov, Kepa, Koscielak, Nierytov 16-8 5 Malinowski, Nierytov, Drobiasko, Stawecki R 19-11 6 Kapala, Spychala, Samorodov, Kuznetsov 24-12 7 Plechanov, Malinowski, Stawecki, Sokolov 27-15 8 Kapala, Drobiasko, Nierytov, Spychala 30-18 9 Samorodov, Kepa, Koscielak, Kuznetsov 33-21 10 Spychala, Nierytov, Plechanov, Malinowski 36-24 11 Koscielak, Kuznetsov, Kapala R, Drobiasko R 39-26 12 Kepa, Samorodov, Stawecki, Sokolov 43-28 13 Spychala, Drobiasko, Malinowski, Kuznetsov 47-30 14 Kepa, Plechanov, Pilarczyk, Nierytov 51-32 15 Kapala, Samorodov, Koscielak, Sokolov 55-34 16 Plechanov, Malinowski, Samorodov, Pilarczyk 57-38 |
||
Warsaw | Rzeszow | Wroclaw |
1964 | Poland won series 4-0 | |||||
OFFICIAL | Sun 04.10 : Wroclaw | Poland | 65 | Soviet Union | 31 | |
Sat 10.10 : Gniezno | Poland | 63 | Soviet Union | 32 | ||
Sun 11.10 : Gorzow | Poland | 53 | Soviet Union | 42 | ||
Thu 15.10 : Krakow | Poland | 55 | Soviet Union | 41 |
Poland | Total | Soviet Union | Total | ||||||||||||
Henryk Zyto | 10 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 44 | Viktor Trofimov | 7 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 45 | ||||
Andrzej Pogorzelski | 14 | 11 | 6 | - | 31 | Boris Samorodov | 14 | ? | 11 | 15 | ? | ||||
Andrzej Wyglenda | 12 | - | 5 | 7 | 24 | Vladimir Kovalenko | 0 | 7 | 8 | - | 15 | ||||
Zbigniew Podlecki | 12 | - | - | 12 | 24 | Konstantin Kristal | - | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 | ||||
Jerzy Trzeszkowksi | 6 | 13 | - | 4 | 23 | Valentin Moiseyev | 1 | ? | 4 | 6 | ? | ||||
Antoni Woryna | 6 | - | - | 11 | 17 | Farid Szajnurov | 5 | ? | 1 | - | ? | ||||
Jan Mucha | - | - | - | 10 | 10 | Sergei Lyatosinsky | 2 | ? | 3 | 1 | ? | ||||
Marian Kwarcinski | - | 9 | - | - | 9 | Anatoli Gruzincev | 2 | ? | - | 1 | ? | ||||
Bronislaw Rogal | - | - | 9 | - | 9 | ||||||||||
Leon Majewicz | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | ||||||||||
Edmund Migos | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | Full Soviet Union scorers for the 2nd Match are not available | |||||||||
Czeslaw Odrzywolski | - | 7 | - | - | 7 | ||||||||||
Jerzy Padewski | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | ||||||||||
Stanislaw Tkocz | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | ||||||||||
Andrzej Domiszewski | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | ||||||||||
Stanislaw Rurarz | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | Wroclaw | |||||||||
1st Match (Wroclaw)
Heat Details 1: Wyglenda, Trofimov, Woryna, Gruzincev 4-2 2: Samorodov, Podlecki, Zyto, Szajnurov 7-5 3: Pogorzelski, Trzeszkowksi, Lyatosinsky, Moiseyev 12-6 4: Wyglenda, Domiszewski, Trofimov, Kovalenko 17-7 5: Pogorzelski, Samorodov, Szajnurov, Trzeszkowski 20-10 6: Podlecki, Zyto, Trofimov, Gruzincev 25-11 7: Wyglenda, Woryna, Lyatosinsky, Moiseyev 30-12 8: Pogorzelski, Trofimov, Gruzincev, Trzeszkowski 33-15 9: Podlecki, Zyto, Moiseyev, Lyatosinsky 38-16 10: Samorodov, Woryna, Szajnurov, Wyglenda 40-20 11: Trzeszkowski, Domiszewski, Szajnurov, Gruzincev 45-21 12: Pogorzelski, Zyto, Trofimov, Lyatosinsky 50-22 13: Samorodov, Podlecki, Trzeszkowski, Kovalenko 53-25 14: Zyto, Szajnurov, Domiszewski, Moiseyev 57-27 15: Samorodov, Podlecki, Woryna, Lyatosinsky 60-30 16: Wyglenda, Pogorzelski, Gruzincev, Moiseyev 65-31 |
|||||||||||||||
Gorzow |
1966 | |
The matches which were previously listed have now been deleted as they were between a Soviet Union team and Polish club teams. |
1967 | Poland won series 4½ - ½ (1 match abandoned) | |||||
OFFICIAL | Sun 15.10 : Gorzow | Poland | 40 | Soviet Union | 25 | abandoned after heat 11 |
Thu 19.10 : Opole | Poland | 44 | Soviet Union | 33 | ||
Sat 21.10 : Wroclaw | Poland | 39 | Soviet Union | 39 | ||
Sun 22.10 : Leszno | Poland | 41 | Soviet Union | 37 | ||
Mon 23.10 : Czestochowa | Poland | 42 | Soviet Union | 36 | ||
Wed 25.10 : Lublin | Poland | 48 | Soviet Union | 30 |
Poland | Total | Soviet Union | Total | ||||||||||||||||
Antoni Woryna | - | 10 | 10 | - | 10 | 9 | 39 | Igor Plechanov | 7 | - | 12 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 55 | ||||
Pawel Waloszek | - | 11 | - | - | 9 | - | 20 | Viktor Trofimov | 6 | - | 8 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 37 | ||||
Joachim Maj | - | - | - | - | 8 | 7 | 15 | Farid Szajnurov | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 31 | ||||
Andrzej Pogorzelski | 7 | - | - | 7 | - | - | 14 | Boris Ciechanowicz | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 23 | ||||
Edmund Migos | 8 | - | - | 5 | - | - | 13 | Vladimir Kononowicz | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | ||||
Jarzy Padewski | 6 | - | - | 7 | - | - | 13 | Aleksandr Lambocki | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | ||||
Andrzej Jendrej | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 11 | Joachim Maj * | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | 10 | ||||
Stanislaw Tkocz |
- | 9 | - | - | - | 2 | 11 | Viktor Vianov | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | - | 8 | ||||
Konst. Pociejkowicz | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | 10 | Jan Mucha * | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 | ||||
Kazimierz Bentke | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | 9 | Valentin Moiseyev | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||
Wojciech Kowalski | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 9 | * guest rider | |||||||||||
Andrzej Mazur | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 8 | 1st Match
at Gorzow 1.Plechanow,Kasa,Pogorzelski,Mojsiejew ef 3-3 2.Migos,Trofimow,Gluecklich,Ciechanowicz 7-5 3.Szajnurow,Rose,Kononowicz-up,Padewski ef 9-8 4.Podlecki,Kasa,Wianow,Lambocki ef 14-9 5.Gluecklich,Migos,Kononowicz ,Szajnurow 19-10 6.Pogorzelski,Trofimow,Ciechanowicz,Kasa f 22-13 7.Padewski,Plechanow,Rose,Mojsiejew 26-15 8.Podlecki,Ciechanowicz,Lambocki,Gluecklich ef 29-18 9.Pogorzelski,Szajnurow,Kasa,Kononowicz 33-20 10.Padewski,Trofimow,Rose,Ciechanowicz 37-22 11.Migos,Plechanow,Lambocki,Gluecklich ex 40-25 match abandoned |
|||||||||||
Zbigniew Jader | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | 7 | ||||||||||||
Jan Malinowski | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | ||||||||||||
Zygmunt Pytko | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | 7 | ||||||||||||
Zbigniew Podlecki | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | ||||||||||||
Stanislaw Kasa | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | ||||||||||||
Lucjan Krupinski | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 5 | ||||||||||||
Stanislaw Skowron | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 | ||||||||||||
Zdzislaw Walinski | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | 5 | ||||||||||||
Henryk Glucklich | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | ||||||||||||
Bohdan Jaroszewicz | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | ||||||||||||
Marian Rose | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 3rd Match
at Wroclaw 1.Plechanov, Pytko, Slabon, Lambocki 3-3 2.Woryna, Ciechanowicz, Trzeszkowski, Trofimov 7-5 3.Pociejkowicz, Szajnurov, Kononowicz, Jaroszewicz 10-8 4.Lambocki, Plechanov, Slabon, Antos 11-13 5.Woryna, Szajnurov, Trzeszkowski, Kononowicz 15-15 6.Ciechanowicz, Trofimov, Slabon, Pytko ef 16-20 7.Pociejkowicz, Jaroszewicz, Plechanov, Lambocki 21-21 8.Trofimov, Ciechanowicz, Antos, Trzeszkowski ef 22-26 9.Szajnurov, Pytko, Kononowicz, Bruzda 24-30 10.Pociejkowicz, Woryna, Trofimov, Ciechanowicz 29-31 11.Plechanov, Trzeszkowski, Woryna, Lambocki 32-34 12.Pytko, Trofimov, Pociejkowicz, Kononowicz ex 36-36 13.Plechanov, Jaroszewicz, Woryna, Szajnurov 39-39 |
|||||||||||
Jerzy Szczakiel | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 | ||||||||||||
Jerzy Trzeszkowski | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | ||||||||||||
Stanislaw Bombik | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 | ||||||||||||
Stanislaw Rurarz | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | ||||||||||||
Adolf Slabon | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | ||||||||||||
Ryszard Bielecki | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||
Zygmunt Antos | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | ||||||||||||
Jerzy Kowalski | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | ||||||||||||
Piotr Bruzda | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||||||
Zygmunt Matjan | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
4th Match at Leszno | |||||||
Poland | 41 | Soviet Union | 37 | ||||
9 Andrzej Pogorzelski 2 ef 3 2 | 7 | 1 Igor Plechanov 3 3 3 3 2 | 14 | ||||
10 Jerzy Padewski 1' 2 3 1 | 7+1 | 2 Aleksandr Lambocki 0 0 0 0 0 | 0 | ||||
11 Kazimierz Bentke 2 3 1' 3 | 9+1 | 3 Viktor Trofimov 3 2 3 3 3 | 14 | ||||
12 Zbigniew Jader 1' 2' 2 2 | 7+2 | 4 Boris Ciechanowicz 0 1' 1 0 | 2+1 | ||||
13 Zdzislaw Walinski 2 2 1' | 5+1 | 5 Farid Szajnurov 3 0 2 | 5 | ||||
14 Edmund Migos 1' 1' 2 1 | 5+2 | 6 Vladimir Kononowicz 0 1 0 1 | 2 | ||||
15 Jerzy Kowalski 1' ef 0 | 1+1 | 7 (no rider) | - | ||||
1 Plechanov, Pogorzelski,
Padewski, Lambocki 75.4 3-3 2 Trofimov, Bentke, Jader, Ciechanowicz 75.4 6-6 3 Szajnurov, Walinski, Migos, Kononowicz 76.2 9-9 4 Plechanov, Padewski, Kowalski, Lambocki 75.0 12-12 5 Bentke, Jader, Kononowicz, Szajnurov 75.8 17-13 6 Padewski, Trofomov, Ciechanowicz, Pogorzelski ef 75.6 20-16 7 Plechanov, Walinski, Migos, Lambocki 75.0 23-19 |
8 Trofimov, Jader,
Ciechanowicz, Kowalski ef 76.2 25-23 9 Pogorzelski, Szajnurov, Padewski, Kononowicz 75.2 29-25 10 Trofimov, Migos, Walinski, Ciechanowicz 76.8 32-28 11 Plechanov, Jader, Bentke, Lambocki 75.4 35-31 12 Trofimov, Pogorzelski, Kononowicz, Kowalski 78.2 37-35 13 Bentke, Plechanov, Migos, Lambocki 76.2 41-37 |
||||||
1968 | Soviet Union won 2½ - 1½ (and 1 match abandoned) | |||||
UNOFFICIAL | Sat 05.10 : Bydgoszcz | PZM Poland | 35 | CAMK Soviet Union | 43 | |
Sun 06.10 : Gniezno | PZM Poland | 39 | CAMK Soviet Union | 39 | ||
Wed 08.10 : Ostrow | PZM Poland | 44 | CAMK Soviet Union | 34 | ||
Sat 12.10 : Opole | PZM Poland | 31 | CAMK Soviet Union | 47 | ||
Fri 18.10 : Lublin | PZM Poland | 26 | CAMK Soviet Union | 26 | abandoned after heat 9 | |
Matches were also staged on Thu 10.10 at Gorzow and on Sun 13.10 at Rybnik, as part of the World League |
PZM Poland | Total | CAMK Soviet Union | Total | |||||||||||||
Edward Jancarz | - | 8 | 10 | 5 | ? | ? | Gennady Kurilenko | 12 | 13 | 12 | 8 | ? | ? | |||
Zygfryd Friedek | 6 | 8 | 9 | ? | Vladimir Kononowicz | 5 | 9 | 10 | ? | |||||||
A Maslowski | - | - | 0 | ? | Yuri Chekranov | 12 | 8 | 11 | 1 | ? | ||||||
Jerzy Padewski | - | 7 | - | ? | Valeri Klementiev | 8 | 9 | ? | ||||||||
Stanislaw Tkocz | 5 | - | - | ? | Viktor Trofimov | - | 7 | ? | ||||||||
Joachim Maj | 7 | - | - | ? | Anatoli Petrovski | - | 7 | ? | ||||||||
Jerzy Szczakiel | - | 1 | 0 | ? | Boris Ciechanowicz | 6 | - | ? | ||||||||
Andrzej Pogorzelski | - | 11 | 7 | 7 | ? | Gabdrakhman Kadirov | - | 5 | ? | |||||||
Henryk Glucklich | 10 | - | - | ? | ||||||||||||
Stanislaw Bombik | - | 5 | 9 | ? | ||||||||||||
Andrzej Mazur | - | - | - | 9 | ? | |||||||||||
Rajmund Switala | 5 | - | - | ? | ||||||||||||
Alojzy Norek | 2 | - | - | ? | ||||||||||||
Stanislaw Kasa | 0 | - | - | ? | ||||||||||||
Jerzy Gryt | - | - | 1 | ? | ||||||||||||
Edmund Migos | - | 9 | - | - | ||||||||||||
Bydgoszcz | Ostrow | Lublin |
1969 | ||
CLUB MATCHES | Details of this visit by a CAMK (Soviet Union) team have been deleted from this website, as the matches were against Polish club teams | |
1970 | The series previously listed here has now been deleted, since it featured Polish club teams, not the national team. | |
CLUB MATCHES |
1972 | Soviet Union won series 5-1 | |||||
Sun 08.10 : Gorzow | Poland | 55 | Soviet Union | 53 | ||
Tue 10.10 : Poznan | Poland | 32 | Soviet Union | 46 | ||
Thu 12.10 : Torun | Poland | 28 | Soviet Union | 50 | ||
Sat 14.10 : Chorzow (Katowice) | Poland | 45 | Soviet Union | 63 | ||
Wed 18.10 : Tarnow | Poland | 36 | Soviet Union | 42 | ||
Sun 22.10 : Lublin | Poland | 27 | Soviet Union | 51 |
Poland | Ttl | Poland (cont) | Ttl | Soviet Union | Ttl | ||||||||||||||||||||
Zenon Plech | 18 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 28 | Bogdan Krzyzaniak | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | Grigori Khlinovsky | 12 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 69 | ||
Marek Cieslak | - | 7 | - | 4 | 14 | - | 25 | Janusz Plewinski | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | Anatoli Kuzmin | 11 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 55 | ||
Henryk Glucklich | 18 | - | - | 6 | - | - | 24 | Witold Zwierzchowski | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | Viktor Kalmykov | - | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 51 | ||
Pawel Waloszek | - | - | 8 | 10 | - | - | 18 | Jerzy Rembas | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | Oleg Galiautdinov | 11 | 10 | 6 | - | 6 | 3 | 36 | ||
Bogdan Szuluk | - | 4 | 11 | - | - | - | 15 | Jerzy Kniaz | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | Vladimir Zaplechny | 9 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 36 | ||
Jan Mucha | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 12 | Andrzej Jurczynski | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | Vladimir Mazanov | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | ||
Jerzy Padewski | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | Stanislaw Skowron | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | V Gusiev | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 3 | 4 | 21 | ||
Stanislaw Bartnik | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | Zbigniew Studzinski | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | Vladimir Trofimov | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 15 | ||
Grzegorz Kuzniar | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | Ryszard Fabiszewski | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | ||||||||||
Joachim Hyla | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 | Mieczyslaw Wozniak | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | ||||||||||
Boguslaw Nowak | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 6 | Benedict Kosek | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | ||||||||||
Bernard Jader | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 | Jerzy Gryt | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | ||||||||||
Wiktor Waloszek | - | - | 0 | 6 | - | - | 6 | Marian Wardzala | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | ||||||||||
Jerzy Szczakiel | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 6 | Andrzej Jendrej | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
Marian Gomulka | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 | Jan Zabik | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||||
Andrzej Perczynski | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 | Josef Jarmula | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||||
Stanislaw Kasa | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 5 | Zygmunt Pytko | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||||
Stanislaw Chorabik | - | - | - | - | 5 | 0 | 5 |
Poland Team v Soviet Union at Torun 1972 (from left to right) Benedict Kosek, Stanislaw Kasa, Wiktor Waloszek, Pawel Waloszek, Janusz Plewinski, Bogdan Szuluk, Jan Zabik, Bogdan Krzyzaniak |
1st Match at Gorzow | 2nd Match at Poznan | |||||||
Poland | 55 | Soviet Union | 53 | Poland | 32 | Soviet Union | 46 | |
Jerzy Padewski ex 2 0 1 2 1 | 6 | Oleg Galiautdinov 3 2 1 2' 1 2 | 11+1 | Jerzy Padewski 2 0 0 0 | 2 | Viktor Kalmykov 3 2 2 3 | 10 | |
Ryszard Fabiszewski f,ns 0 1 0 | 1 | V Gusiev 2' 0 0 0 | 2+1 | Jerzy Kniaz 0 0 2 | 2 | V Gusiev 1 1 | 2 | |
Henryk Glucklich 3 3 3 3 3 3 | 18 | Grigori Khlinovsky f 2 3 2 3 2 | 12 | Marek Cieslak 3 2 0 2 | 7 | Grigori Khlinovsky 2 2' 2 1' | 7+2 | |
Stanislaw Kasa 2' 1 1 0 0 0 | 4+1 | Vladimir Trofimov 1 1' 2' 1' 1 0 | 6+3 | Bernard Jader 0 3 3 | 6 | Vladimir Trofimov 1' 3 0 | 4+1 | |
Zenon Plech 3 3 3 3 3 3 | 18 | Anatoli Kuzmin 2 3 2 1 1' 2' | 11+2 | Zenon Plech 0 1 3 3 3 | 10 | Anatoli Kuzmin 3 1 1 1 | 6 | |
Boguslaw Nowak ex ex 2' 2' 1 | 5+2 | Vladimir Mazanov 1' 1 0 | 2+1 | Boguslaw Nowak 1 0 0 | 1 | Oleg Galiautdinov 2' 3 3 2 | 10+1 | |
Mieczyslaw Wozniak 1 | 1 | Vladimir Zaplechny 3 0 2 3 1' | 9+1 | Bogdan Szuluk 2 2' 0 | 4+1 | Vladimir Zaplechny 3 1 1' | 5+1 | |
Jerzy Rembas 2' 0 0 | 2+1 | Jan Zabik 0 | 0 | Vladimir Mazanov 1' 1' | 2+2 | |||
1.Galiautdinow,Gusiew,Wozniak,Padewski
ex, Fabiszewski f,ns 1-5 2.Glucklich ,Kasa,Trofimow,Chlynowski f 6-6 3.Plech,Kuzmin,Mazanow,Nowak ex 9-9 4.Glucklich,Galiautdinow,Kasa,Gusiew 13-11 5.Plech,Chlynowski,Trofimow,Nowak ex 16-14 6.Kuzmin,Padewski,Mazanow,Fabiszewski 18-18 7.Plech,Rembas,Galiautdinow ,Gusiew 23-19 8.Chlynowski,Trofimow,Fabiszewski,Padewski 24-24 9.Gluecklich ,Kuzmin,Kasa,Mazanow 28-26 10.Zapleczny,Galiautdinow,Padewski,Fabiszewski 29-31 11.Gluecklich,Chlynowski,Trofimow,Kasa 32-34 12.Plech,Nowak,Kuzmin,Zapleczny 37-35 13.Chlynowski,Padewski,Trofimow,Rembas 39-39 14.Gluecklich,Zapleczny,Kuzmin,Kasa 42-42 15.Plech,Nowak,Galiautdinow ,Gusiew 47-43 16.Zapleczny,Kuzmin,Padewski,Rembas 48-48 17.Gluecklich,Galiautdinow,Zapleczny,Kasa 51-51 18.Plech,Chlynowski ,Nowak,Trofimow 55-53 |
1. Kalmykov, Padewski,
Gusiev, Kniaz (2-4)(2-4) 78.2 2. Cieslak, Chlynovski, Trofimov, Jader (3-3)(5-7) 78.0 3. Kuzmin, Galiautdinov, Nowak, Plech (1-5)(6-12) 78.0 4. Zapleczny, Szuluk, Gusiev, Kniaz (2-4)(8-16) 79.0 5. Galiautdinov, Cieslak, Kuzmin, Padewski (EF) (2-4)(10-20) 79.1 6. Trofimov, Chlynovski, Plech, Padewski (EF) (1-5)(11-25) 79.5 7. Plech, Kalmykov, Mazanov, Nowak (3-3)(14-28) 78.7 8. Jader, Szuluk, Zapleczny, Trofimov (5-1)(19-29) 77.8 9. Galiautdinov, Kniaz, Kuzmin, Padewski (2-4)(21-33) 79.7 10. Plech, Chlynovski, Zapleczny, Szuluk (3-3)( 24-36) 78.0 11. Jader, Kalmykov, Mazanov, Cieslak (3-3)(27-39) 78.0 12. Plech, Galiautdinov, Chlynovski, Zabik (3-3)(30-42) 78.0 13. Kalmykov, Cieslak, Kuzmin, Nowak (2-4)(32-46) no time |
|||||||
3rd Match at Torun | 4th Match at Chorzow | |||||||
Poland | 28 | Soviet Union | 50 | Poland | 45 | Soviet Union | 63 | |
Bogdan Krzyzaniak 2 2 0 0 | 4 | Viktor Kalmykov 1 3 2 3 | 9 | Pawel Waloszek 2' 3 2 1 0 2 | 10+1 | Viktor Kalmykov 1 0 3 3 0 3 | 10 | |
Jan Zabik f ef | 0 | Vladimir Zaplechny 3 2' 1 1' | 7+2 | Wiktor Waloszek 3 0 0 2 1' | 6+1 | V Gusiev 0 3 2' 2' 1 2' | 10+3 | |
Bogdan Szuluk 2 3 2 3 1 | 11 | Grigori Khlinovsky 3 3 3 3 | 12 | Jan Mucha 3 2 1 2 2' 2 | 12+1 | Grigori Khlinovsky 2 3 3 3 3 3 | 17 | |
Janusz Plewinski 1' 1 1 | 3+1 | Vladimir Trofimov 0 0 2' 1 | 3+1 | Jerzy Szczakiel 1 1' 0 1' 3 0 | 6+2 | Vladimir Trofimov 0 0 1 0 1 0 | 2 | |
Pawel Waloszek 2 2 2 2 0 | 8 | Anatoli Kuzmin 3 2 3 2' | 10+1 | Henryk Glucklich 1 2 0 3 | 6 | Anatoli Kuzmin 3 2 2' 2 1 3 | 13+1 | |
Wiktor Waloszek ef 0 ef | 0 | Vladimir Mazanov 1 0 1 1 | 3 | Josef Jarmula 0 0 | 0 | Vladimir Mazanov 2' 1' 3 1 | 7+2 | |
Stanislaw Kasa 1 0 | 1 | Oleg Galiautdinov 3 3 | 6 | Marek Cieslak 1' 0 2 1 | 4+1 | Vladimir Zaplechny 3 1' | 4+1 | |
Benedict Kosek 1' 0 | 1+1 | Jerzy Gryt 1 0 0 | 1 | |||||
1 Zaplechny, Krzyzaniak,
Kalmykov, Zabik f 77.1 2-4 2-4 2 Khlinovsky, Szuluk, Plewinski, Trofimov 76.9 3-3 5-7 3 Kuzmin, P Waloszek, Mazanov, W Waloszek ef 77.5 2-4 7-11 4 Galiautdinov, Zaplechny, Kasa, Zabik ef 77.2 1-5 8-16 5 Szuluk, Kuzmin, Plewinski, Mazanov 77.0 4-2 12-18 6 Khlinovsky, Krzyzaniak, Kosek, Trofimov 77.2 3-3 15-21 7 Kalmykov, P Waloszek, Zaplechny, W Waloszek 77.6 2-4 17-25 8 Galiautdinov, Trofimov, Plewinski, Kasa 78.0 1-5 18-30 9 Kuzmin, Szuluk, Mazanov, Krzyzaniak 79.0 2-4 20-34 10 Khlinovsky, P Waloszek, Trofimov, W Waloszek ef 78.3 2-4 22-38 11 Szuluk, Kalmykov, Zaplechny, Kosek 78.8 3-3 25-41 12 Khlinovsky, P Waloszek, Mazanov, Krzyzaniak 78.6 2-4 27-45 13 Kalmykov, Kuzmin, Szuluk, P Waloszek 78.0 1-5 28-50 |
1: W Waloszek, P Waloszek,
Kalmykov, Gusiev 5-1 5-1 2: Mucha, Khlinovsky, Szczakiel, Trofimov 4-2 9-3 3: Kuzmin, Mazanov, Glucklich, Jarmula 1-5 10-8 4: Gusiew, Mucha, Szczakiel, Kalmykov 3-3 13-11 5: Khlinovsky, Glucklich, Cieslak, Trofimov 3-3 16-14 6: P Waloszek, Kuzmin, Mazanov, W Waloszek 3-3 19-17 7: Kalmykov, Gusiew, Gryt, Glucklich 1-5 20-22 8: Khlinovsky, P Waloszek, Trofimov, Cieslak 2-4 22-26 9: Zaplechny, Kuzmin, Mucha, Szczakiel 1-5 23-31 10: Kalmykov, Gusiew, P Waloszek, W Waloszek 1-5 24-36 11: Khlinovsky, Mucha, Szczakiel, Trofimov 3-3 27-39 12: Glucklich, Kuzmin, Zaplechny, Gryt 3-3 30-42 13: Szczakiel, Mucha, Gusiew, Kalmykov 5-1 35-43 14: Khlinovsky, Cieslak, Trofimov, Gryt 2-4 37-47 15: Mazanov, W Waloszek, Kuzmin, P Waloszek 2-4 39-51 16: Kalmykov, Gusiew, Cielslak, Jarmula 1-5 40-56 17: Khlinovsky, P Waloszek, W Waloszek, Trofimov 3-3 43-59 18: Kuzmin, Mucha, Mazanov, Szczakiel 2-4 45-63 |
|||||||
5th Match at Tarnow | 6th Match at Lublin | |||||||
Poland | 36 | Soviet Union | 42 | Poland | 27 | Soviet Union | 51 | |
Zygmunt Pytko 0 0 | 0 | Viktor Kalmykov 3 2 3 2 | 10 | Joachim Hyla | 7 | Viktor Kalmykov | 12 | |
Stanislaw Bartnik 2 3 2 0 | 7 | V Gusiev 1 2 0 0 | 3 | Marian Gomulka | 6 | Grigori Khlinovsky | 12 | |
Marian Wardzala 0 0 1' 0 | 1+1 | Grigori Khlinovsky 3 3 2 1 | 9 | Andrzej Perczynski | 6 | Anatoli Kuzmin | 9 | |
Stanislaw Chorabik 1 2 0 2 | 5 | Oleg Galiautdinov 2' 1 2' 1' | 6+3 | Witold Zwierzchowski | 3 | Vladimir Zaplechny | 7 | |
Marek Cieslak 3 3 3 3 2' | 14+1 | Anatoli Kuzmin 0 3 2 1' | 6+1 | Stanislaw Skowron | 2 | Vladimir Mazanov | 4 | |
Andrzej Jurczynski 1 1 0 | 2 | Vladimir Mazanov 2 1 1' 0 | 4+1 | Zbigniew Studzinski | 2 | V Gusiev | 4 | |
Grzegorz Kuzniar ef 1 3 3 | 7 | Vladimir Zaplechny 1' 3 | 4+1 | Andrzej Jendrej | 1 | Oleg Galiautdinov | 3 | |
Marian Krajewski | - | Stanislaw Chorabik | 0 | |||||
1 Kalmykov, Bartnik,
Gusiev, Pytko 81.4 2-4 2-4 2 Khlinovsky, Galiautdinov, Chorabik, Wardzala 84.6 1-5 3-9 3 Cieslak, Mazanov, Jurczynski, Kuzmin 86.0 4-2 7-11 4 Bartnik, Gusiev, Zaplechny, Kuzniar ef 86.4-3-3 10-14 5 Kuzmin, Chorabik, Mazanov, Wardzala 86.0 2-4 12-18 6 Khlinovsky, Bartnik, Galiautdinov, Pytko 86.2 2-4 14-22 7 Cieslak, Kalmykov, Jurczynski, Gusiev 85.4 4-2 18-24 8 Zaplechny, Galiautdinov, Kuzniar, Chorabik 87.0 1-5 19-29 9 Cieslak, Kuzmin, Mazanov, Bartnik 85.0 3-3 22-32 10 Cieslak, Khlinovsky, Galiautdinov, Jurczynski 85.3 3-3 25-35 11 Kalmykov, Chorabik, Wardzala, Gusiev 85.4 3-3 28-38 12 Kuzniar, Cieslak, Khlinovsky, Mazanov 84.9 5-1 33-39 13 Kuzniar, Kalmykov, Kuzmin, Wardzala 85.4 3-3 36-42 |
||||||||
1973 | PZM Poland won series 6-1 | Note : This series was between representative teams of the ruling organisations of Poland and The Soviet Union, the PZM and CAMK respectively. |
||||
UNOFFICIAL | Sat 06.10 : Gdansk | PZM Poland | 47 | CAMK Soviet Union | 31 | |
Sun 07.10 : Gniezno | PZM Poland | 29 | CAMK Soviet Union | 49 | ||
Thu 11.10 : Opole | PZM Poland | 47 | CAMK Soviet Union | 33 | ||
Sat 13.10 : Rzeszow | PZM Poland | 39 | CAMK Soviet Union | 38 | ||
Thu 18.10 : Chorzow (Katowice) | PZM Poland | 64 | CAMK Soviet Union | 44 | ||
Sat 20.10 : Lublin | PZM Poland | 39 | CAMK Soviet Union | 37 | ||
Sun 21.10 : Lodz | PZM Poland | 57 | CAMK Soviet Union | 46 |
PZM Poland | Total | CAMK Soviet Union | Total | ||||||||||||||||||
Zenon Plech | 10 | - | 12 | - | 14 | 3 | 17 | 56 | Vladimir Zaplechny | 9 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 64 | ||||
Edward Jancarz | 6 | 12 | 9 | 6 | - | 2 | 8 | 43 | Viktor Trofimov | 3 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 53 | ||||
Henryk Glucklich | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 12 | 24 | Anatoli Kuzmin | 7 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 50 | ||||
Pawel Waloszek | - | - | - | 9 | 13 | - | - | 22 | Nikolai Kornev | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 44 | ||||
Jerzy Szczakiel |
- | - | 9 | 10 | - | - | - | 19 | Oleg Dziadyk | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 30 | ||||
Jan Mucha | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 16 | Oleg Galiautdinov | 0 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 9 | ||||
Boguslaw Nowak | - | - | 4 | - | 10 | - | - | 14 | Valeri Zigaszyn | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 16 | ||||
Franciszek Stach | - | 4 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 13 | Vasyl Muraszko | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | - | 12 | ||||
Zbigniew Filipiak | 12 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | |||||||||||||
Ryszard Fabiszewski | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 11 | |||||||||||||
Zbigniew Studzinski | - | - | - | 2 | - | 8 | - | 10 | |||||||||||||
Wiktor Waloszek | - | - | - | 6 | 5 | - | - | 11 | |||||||||||||
Stanislaw Golofit | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||
Kazimierz Pakulski | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||
WitoldZwierzchowski | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | |||||||||||||
Jacek Goerlitz | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 6 | Chorzow | ||||||||||||
Marian Gomulka | - | - | - | 4 | - | 2 | - | 6 | |||||||||||||
Bogdan Skrobisz | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | |||||||||||||
Stanislaw Kasa | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 5 | |||||||||||||
Leszek Marsz | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jan Gagolewicz | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | |||||||||||||
Konrad Libor | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | |||||||||||||
Leonard Raba | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 | |||||||||||||
Eugeniusz Blaszak | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | |||||||||||||
Jerzy Kniaz | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | |||||||||||||
Wojciech Kaczmarek | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | |||||||||||||
Tadeusz Berej | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | |||||||||||||
Zbig. Marcinkowski | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | Gniezno |
4th Match at Rzeszow | |||||||||
PZM Poland | 39 | CAMK Soviet Union | 38 | 1 Kuzmin, W Waloszek, Kniaz, Muraszko
3-3 3-3 2 Zaplechny, Gomulka, Zigaszyn, P Waloszek 2-4 5-7 3 Szczakiel, Trofimov, Studzinski, Dziadyk 4-2 9-9 4 Jancarz, W Waloszek, Muraszko, Kornev 5-1 14-10 5 P Waloszek, Trofimov, Gomulka, Dziadyk 4-2 18-12 6 Zaplechny, Zigaszyn, Kniasz nf, W Waloszek nf 0-5 18-17 7 Szczakiel, Kuzmin, Studzinski, Muraszko 4-2 22-19 8 Kornev, Jancarz, Gomulka, Zigaszyn 3-3 25-22 9 Trofimov, W Waloszek, Kniaz, Dziadyk 3-3 28-25 10 Szczakiel, Zaplechny, Zigaszyn, Studzinski 3-3 31-28 11 P Waloszek, Kuzmin, Muraszko, Gomulka 3-3 34-31 12 Zaplechny, Dziadyk, Jancarz, Studzinski 1-5 35-36 13 P Waloszek, Trofimov, Szczakiel, Kuzmin 4-2 39-38 |
|||||
9 Jerzy Kniaz | 1' nf 1' | 2+2 | 1 Anatoli Kuzmin | 3 2 2 0 | 7 | ||||
10 Wiktor Waloszek | 2 2' nf 2 | 6+1 | 2 Vasyl Muraszko | 0 1 0 1' | 2+1 | ||||
11 Pawel Waloszek | 0 3 3 3 | 9 | 3 Vladimir Zaplechny | 3 3 2 3 | 11 | ||||
12 Marian Gomulka | 2 1 1' 0 | 4+1 | 4 Valeri Zigaszyn | 1 2' 0 1' | 4+2 | ||||
13 Jerzy Szczakiel | 3 3 3 1 | 10 | 5 Viktor Trofimov | 2 2 3 2 | 9 | ||||
14 Zbigniew Studzinski | 1 1 0 0 | 2 | 6 Oleg Dziadyk | 0 0 0 2' | 2+1 | ||||
15 Edward Jancarz | 3 2 1 | 6 | 7 Nikolai Kornev | 0 3 | 3 | ||||
R Franciszek Stach | no rides | - | R Oleg Galiautdinov | no rides | - | ||||
Gdansk | Rzeszow | Lodz | Opole |
1974 | Poland won series 4-3 | |||||
OFFICIAL | Thu 26.09 : Grudziadz | Poland | 33 | Soviet Union | 43 | |
Fri 27.09 : Torun | Poland | 36 | Soviet Union | 40 | ||
Sat 28.09 : Gniezno | Poland | 33 | Soviet Union | 44 | ||
Tue 01.10 : Gorzow | Poland | 64 | Soviet Union | 44 | ||
Thu 03.10 : Zielona Gora | Poland | 47 | Soviet Union | 31 | ||
Sun 06.10 : Wroclaw | Poland | 68 | Soviet Union | 40 | ||
Tue 08.10 : Czestochowa | Poland | 70 | Soviet Union | 37 |
Poland | Total | Soviet Union | Total | |||||||||||||||||
Zenon Plech | - | - | - | 18 | 10 | 13½ | 17 | 58½ | Georgi Ivanov | 5 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 58 | |||
Andrzej Jurczynski | 6 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 14½ | 11 | 47½ | Anatoli Kuzmin | 6 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 49 | |||
Edward Jancarz | - | - | - | 14 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 44 | Viktor Trofimov | 6 | - | 5 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 45 | |||
Zygfryd Kostka | - | - | - | 9 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 36 | Nikolai Kornev | 12 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 43 | |||
Piotr Bruzda | - | - | - | 12 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 28 | Viktor Kalmykov | 10 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 43 | |||
Zenon Urbaniec | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | 18 | Aleksandr Pavlov | 4 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |||
Henryk Glucklich | 6 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | Mikhail Krasnov | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||
Stanislaw Kasa | - | 9 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 15 | ||||||||||||
Jan Zabik | 6 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 6th
Match (Wroclaw) Heat Details 1: Jurczynski, Plech, Trofimov, Pavlov 5-1 2: Kuzmin, Bruzda, Kornev, Jancarz 7-5 3: Kostka, Krasnov, Kalmykov, Rembas 10-8 4: Jancarz, Bruzda, Pavlov, Trofimov 15-9 5: Kuzmin, Kostka, Kornev, Rembas 17-13 6: Plech, Jurczynski, Krasnov, Kalmykov 7: Trofimov, Stach, Pavlov, Kostka f,ex 24-18 8: Jurczynski, Kuzmin, Kornev, Plech 27-21 9: Ivanov, Bruzda, Jancarz, Krasnov 30-24 10: Plech, Jurczynski, Ivanov, Trofimov 35-25 11: Jancarz, Bruzda, Kornev, Kuzmin f 40-26 12: Kostka, Kalmykov, Stach, Krasnov 44-28 13: Ivanov, Jancarz, Bruzda, Trofimov 47-31 14: Kostka, Kuzmin, Kornev, Stach 50-34 15: Plech, Jurczynski, Kalmykov, Ivanov f 16: Rembas, Trofimov, Kostka, Pavlov 59-37 17: Plech/Jurczynski (d-h), Kuzmin, Kornev 18: Jancarz, Ivanov, Bruzda, Kalmykov 68-40 |
|||||||||||
Jerzy Rembas | - | - | - | 8 | - | 3 | - | 11 | ||||||||||||
Zbigniew Filipiak | - | - | - | 1 | 8 | - | - | 9 | ||||||||||||
Bogdan Krzyzaniak | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | ||||||||||||
Franciszek Stach | - | - | 2 | - | 4 | 3 | - | 9 | ||||||||||||
Wojciech Kaczmarek | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 | ||||||||||||
Roman Kosciecha | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | ||||||||||||
Czeslaw Goszczynski | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||
Andrzej Koselski | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | ||||||||||||
Pawel Protasiewicz | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | ||||||||||||
Jerzy Szczakiel | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 | ||||||||||||
Eugeniusz Blaszak | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 | ||||||||||||
Ryszard Fabiszewski | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | ||||||||||||
Jozef Jarmula | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||
Marian Michaliszyn | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | ||||||||||||
Adam Olkiewicz | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||||||
Zdzislaw Dobrucki | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||||||
Zbigniew Jander |
0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||||||
Jerzy Kowalski | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||||||
Romuald Los | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||||||
Grudziadz | Torun | Gniezno | Gorzow |
Zielona Gora | Wroclaw | Czestochowa |
1975 | Series tied 2½ - 2½ | |||||
OFFICIAL | Tue 30.09 : Gdansk | Poland | 39 | Soviet Union | 39 | |
Thu 02.10 : Gorzow (Att: 10,000) | Poland | 54 | Soviet Union | 24 | ||
Sat 04.10 : Gniezno | Poland | 38 | Soviet Union | 40 | ||
Tue 07.10 : Ostrow | Poland | 46 | Soviet Union | 32 | ||
Sat 11.10 : Opole | Poland | 31 | Soviet Union | 47 |
Poland | Total | Soviet Union | Total | ||||||||||||||
Jerzy Rembas | - | 12 | 9 | - | - | 21 | Vladimir Paznikov | 5 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 39 | ||||
Ryszard Fabiszewski | 10 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 17 | Viktor Kuzniecov | 11 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 33 | ||||
Boguslaw Nowak | 11 | 6 | - | - | - | 17 | Anatoli Kuzmin | 6 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 32 | ||||
Jerzy Szczakiel | - | - | - | 12 | 4 | 16 | Shamil Nigmatullin |
7 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 25 | ||||
Piotr Pyszny | - | - | - | 11 | 2 | 13 | Pavel Khlinovsky | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 20 | ||||
Leonard Raba | - | - | - | 5 | 7 | 12 | Vladimir Smirnov | 8 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 13 | ||||
Eugeniusz Blaszak | - | - | 11 | - | - | 11 | Oleg Rakhimov | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | ||||
Pawel Walsozek | - | - | - | 8 | 3 | 11 | Anatoli Frolov | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | ||||
Andrzej Wyglenda | - | - | - | 2 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||
Edward Jancarz | - | 10 | - | - | - | 10 | 5th Match
(Opole) Heat Details 1: Szczakiel, Nigmatullin, Witelus, Paznikov 4-2 4-2 2: Khlinovsky, Raba, Waloszek, Frolov 3-3 7-5 3: Kuzmin, Wyglenda, Kuzniecov, Kochman 2-4 9-9 4: Nigmatullin, Pyszny, Rachimov, Witelus 2-4 11-13 5: Kuzniecov, Raba, Kuzmin, Waloszek 2-4 13-17 6: Libor, Khlinovsky, Frolov, Szczakiel 3-3 16-20 7: Paznikov, Nigmatullin, Wyglenda, Libor 1-5 17-25 8: Raba, Rachimov, Smirnov, Pyszny 3-3 20-28 9: Kuzmin, Kuzniecov, Szczakiel, Witelus 1-5 21-33 10: Wyglenda, Kochman, Smirnov, Khlinovsky 5-1 26-34 11: Paznikov, Nigmatullin, Waloszek, Raba 1-5 27-39 12: Wyglenda, Kuzmin, Khlinovsky, Szczakiel 3-3 30-42 13: Paznikov, Kuzniecov, Waloszek, Kochman 1-5 31-47 |
||||||||||
Wojciech Kaczmarek | - | - | 9 | - | - | 9 | |||||||||||
Jerzy Kochman | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | 9 | |||||||||||
Boleslaw Proch | - | 9 | - | - | - | 9 | |||||||||||
Bogdan Skrobisz | 7 | - | - | - | - | 7 | |||||||||||
Mieczyslaw Wozniak | - | 6 | 0 | - | - | 6 | |||||||||||
Leon Kujawski | - | - | 5 | - | - | 5 | |||||||||||
Henryk Glucklich | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 | |||||||||||
Boleslaw Slaz | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 | |||||||||||
Zbigniew Filipiak | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | |||||||||||
Konrad Libor | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
Zbig. Marcinkowski | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | |||||||||||
Leszek Marsz | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | |||||||||||
Leszek Papakul | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | |||||||||||
Marian Witelus | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
Marcin Rozak | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||||
Alfred Siekierka | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||||
Norbert Ciomber | - | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | |||||||||||
Andrzej Marynowski | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | |||||||||||
Jan Puk | - | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | |||||||||||
Gdansk | Gorzow | Gniezno | Opole |
1977 | Poland won series 3-0 | |||||
OFFICIAL | Tue 20.09 : Czestochowa | Poland | 83 | Soviet Union | 25 | |
Thu 22.09 : Opole | Poland | 61 | Soviet Union | 45 | ||
Tue 27.09 : Gorzow | Poland | 69 | Soviet Union | 39 |
Poland | Total | Soviet Union | Total | ||||||||||
Jerzy Rembas | 15 | 15 | 17 | 47 | Grigori Khlinovsky | 2 | 12 | 13 | 27 | ||||
Boguslaw Nowak | 15 | 17 | 9 | 41 | M Korneev | - | 17 | 8 | 25 | ||||
Jan Mucha | 18 | 10 | - | 28 | A Paznikov | 6 | 6 | 7 | 19 | ||||
Jozef Jarmula | 18 | - | - | 18 | D Miklashevsky | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11 | ||||
Mieczyslaw Wozniak | - | - | 15 | 15 | Oleg Rakhimov | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | ||||
Andrzej Marynowski | - | - | 9 | 9 | A Khaliavin | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | ||||
Leonard Raba | - | 9 | - | 9 | A Gafurov | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | ||||
Czeslaw Goszczynski | 8 | - | - | 8 | |||||||||
Andrzej Jurczynski | 8 | - | - | 8 | |||||||||
Ryszard Fabiszewski | - | - | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
Marek Towalski | - | - | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
Robert Slabon | 0 | 5 | - | 5 | |||||||||
Henryk Zyto | - | - | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
Frantizsek Stach | - | 4 | - | 4 | |||||||||
Andrzej Tkocz | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Marian Witelus | - | 1 | - | 1 | Opole | ||||||||
Jacek Goerlitz | - | 0 | - | 0 | |||||||||
1st
Match (Czestochowa) Scorechart 1 GRIGORIJ CHLYNOWSKIJ 3 (2,0,0,ex,0,1) 2 D.MIKLASZEWSKIJ 6+1 (1*,2,1,1,1,0) 3 WLADIMIR PAZNIKOW 5 (2,1,1,0,1,0) 4 ALEKSANDER CHALIAWIN 3+1 (1*,0,ex,1,0,1) 5 NIKOLAJ KORNIEJEW 7 (1,1,1,1,2,1) 6 ZYTUN GAFUROW 1+1 (ef,0,0,1*) 7 WLADIMIR RAZANCZUK ns 8 ALEKSANDER RACHIMOW 0 (ex,0) |
POLAND 9 HENRYK GLUCKLICH 8+4 (0,2*,2*,2*,2*) 10 JAN MUCHA 18 (3,3,3,3,3,3) 11 JÓZEF JARMULA 18 (3,3,3,3,3,3) 12 ANDRZEJ TKOCZ 1 (0,1) 13 JERZY REMBAS 16+2 (3,3,2*,3,2*,3) 14 BOGUSLAW NOWAK 14+4 (2*,2*,3,2*,3,2*) 15 CZESLAW GOSZCZYNSKI 8+4 (2*,2*,2*,2*) 16 ROBERT SLABON 0 (0) |
||||||||||||
Gorzow | |||||||||||||
2nd
Match (Opole) Heat Details 1: Khlinovsky, Nowak, Miklashevsky, Stach 2-4 2: Rembas, Mucha, Paznikov, Khaliavin 5-1 7-5 3: Korneev, Raba, Rachimov, Goerlitz ex, Gafurov f,ns 2-4 9-9 4: Rembas, Khlinovsky, Mucha, Miklashevsky 4-2 13-11 5: Raba, Paznikov, Goerlitz f,ex, Khaliavin f 3-2 16-13 6: Nowak, Korneev, Gafurov, Stach 3-3 19-16 7: Khlinovsky, Raba, Miklashevsky, Slabon f 2-4 21-20 8: Nowak, Rachimov, Paznikov, Witelus 3-3 24-23 9: Rembas, Korneev, Mucha, Gafurov 4-2 28-25 |
10: Nowak, Khlinovsky,
Slabon, Miklashevsky 4-2 32-27 11: Rembas, Mucha, Paznikov, Rachimov 5-1 37-28 12: Korneev, Khlinovsky, Witelus, Raba 1-5 38-33 13: Rembas, Mucha, Miklashevsky, Khlinovsky ef 5-1 43-34 14: Korneev, Raba, Slabon, Paznikov 3-3 46-37 15: Nowak, Stach, Korneev, Gafurov 5-1 51-38 16: Slabon, Rachimov, Raba f, Khlinovsky f 3-2 54-40 17: Nowak, Stach, Paznikov, Khaliavin 5-1 59-41 18: Korneev, Mucha, Rachimov, Rembas ef 2-4 61-45 |
||||||||||||
3rd
Match (Gorzow) Heat Details 1: Khlinovsky, Nowak, Wozniak, Miklashevsky 3-3 3-3 2: Rembas, Marynowski, Paznikov, Khaliavin 5-1 8-4 3: Fabiszewski, Korneev, Zyto, Gafurov f 4-2 12-6 4: Khlinovsky, Rembas, Marynowski, Miklashevsky 3-3 15-9 5: Paznikov, Fabiszewski, Zyto, Rachimov 3-3 18-12 6: Wozniak, Nowak, Gafurov, Korneev ef 5-1 23-13 7: Khlinovsky, Towalski, Fabiszewski, Miklashevsky 3-3 26-16 8: Wozniak, Nowak, Khaliavin, Paznikov 5-1 31-17 9: Rembas, Gafurov, Korneev, Marynowski ef 3-3 34-20 |
10: Nowak, Wozniak, Khlinovsky, Rachimov 5-1 39-21 11: Rembas, Marynowski, Paznikov, Khaliavin 5-1 44-22 12: Korneev, Fabiszewski, Towalski, Gafurov ef 3-3 47-25 13: Rembas, Marynowski, Khlinovsky, Miklashevsky 5-1 52-26 14: Zyto, Khaliavin, Paznikov, Fabiszewski 3-3 55-29 15: Wozniak, Korneev, Rachimov, Nowak ef 3-3 58-32 16: Towalski, Khlinovsky, Miklashevsky, Fabiszewski ex 3-3 61-35 17: Wozniak, Khaliavin, Paznikov, Nowak f 3-3 64-38 18: Rembas, Marynowski, Rachimov, Korneev 5-1 69-39 |
||||||||||||
Czestochowa | |||||||||||||
1983 | Poland won series 2-1 | |||||
OFFICIAL | Tue 11.10 : Swietochlowice | Poland | 67 | Soviet Union | 41 | |
Thu 13.10 : Tarnow | Poland | 42 | Soviet Union | 66 | ||
Sat 15.10 : Rzeszow | Poland | 70 | Soviet Union | 37 |
Poland | Total | Soviet Union | Total | ||||||||||
Miroslaw Berlinski | 13 | 10 | 11 | 34 | Valeri Gordeev | 16 | 15 | 11 | 42 | 2nd Match (Tarnow)
Heat Details 1 Gordeev, Volokhov, Wardzala, Raba 1-5. 2 Huszcza, Saitgareev, Krzystyniak, Starostin 5-7. 3 Kuznetsov, Jancarz, Berlinski, Stoliarov 8-10. 4 Gordeev, Jaworek, Huszcza, Volokhov ef 11-13. 5 Jancarz, Starostin, Berlinski, Saitgareev 15-15. 6 Kuznetsov, Stoliarov, Wardzala, Zabialowicz 16-20. 7 Gordeev, Jancarz, Berlinski, Volokhov 19-23. 8 Starostin, Saitgareev, Wardzala, Raba 20-28. 9 Stoliarov, Kuznetsov, Huszcza, Krzystyniak 21-33. 10 Volokhov, Jaworek, Wardzala, Gordeev ex 24-36. 11 Saitgareev, Starostin, Zabialowicz, Huszcza 25-41. 12 Kuznetsov, Berlinski, Stoliarov, Jancarz 27-45. 13 Gordeev, Jaworek, Volokhov, Huszcza 29-49. 14 Berlinski, Starostin, Saitgareev, Zabialowicz 32-52. 15 Kuznetsov, Stoliarov, Raba, Wardzala 33-57. 16 Gordeev, Berlinski, Volokhov, Jancarz 35-61. 17 Jaworek, Saitgareev, Raba, Starostin 39-63. 18 Kuznetsov, Huszcza, Jaworek, Stoliarov ex 42-66. |
|||
Edward Jancarz | 7 | 7 | 11 | 25 | Viktor Kuznetsov | 12 | 17 | 9 | 38 | ||||
Jan Krzystyniak | 9 | 1 | 15 | 25 | Rif Saitgareev | 8 | 10 | 3 | 21 | ||||
Andrzej Huszcza | 9 | 7 | 4 | 20 | Mikhail Starostin | 2 | 9 | 4 | 15 | ||||
Maciej Jaworek | 4 | 10 | 5 | 19 | Oleg Volokhov | 1 | 7 | 6 | 14 | ||||
Wojciech Zabialowicz | 10 | 1 | 3 | 14 | Igor Stoliarov | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12 | ||||
Ryszard Czarnecki | - | - | 12 | 12 | Yuri Tokunov | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | ||||
Leonard Raba | 10 | 2 | - | 12 | |||||||||
Grzegorz Kuzniar | - | - | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
Jerzy Kochman | 5 | - | - | 5 | |||||||||
Marian Wardzala | - | 4 | - | 4 | |||||||||
From the Test Match at Tarnow we have an
advertising poster, the pennants for both the Poland and Soviet Union
teams, and TWO versions of the programme |
|||
3rd Match (Rzeszow) Heat Details 1 Czarnecki, Kuzniar, Gordeev, Volokhov ex 5-1 2 Berlinski, Jancarz, Saitgareev, Starostin 10-2 3 Krzystyniak, Kuznetsov, Stoliarov, Huszcza f 13-5 4 Jancarz, Volokhov, Berlinski, Gordeev ex 17-7 5 Krzystyniak, Huszcza, Starostin, Saitgareev 22-8 6 Czarnecki, Kuzniar, Kuznetsov, Stoliarov 27-9 7 Krzystyniak, Gordeev, Jaworek, Volokhov 31-11 8 Zabialowicz, Czarnecki, Starostin, Saitgareev 36-12 9 Berlinski, Kuznetsov, Jancarz, Stoliarov 40-14 |
10 Volokhov, Gordeev, Czarnecki, Zabialowicz 41-19. 11 Berlinski, Jaworek, Tokunov, Starostin ex 46-20. 12 Krzystyniak, Stoliarov, Kuznetsov, Huszcza ef 49-23. 13 Gordeev, Jancarz, Berlinski, Volokhov 52-26. 14 Krzystyniak, Starostin, Saitgareev, Zabialowicz ef 55-29. 15 Kuzniar, Kuznetsov, Jaworek f, Stoliarov f 58-31. 16 Gordeev, Huszcza, Volokhov, Krzystyniak 60-35. 17 Czarnecki, Kuzniar, Saitgareev, Starostin 65-36. 18 Jancarz, Jaworek, Kuznetsov, Stoliarov 70-37. |
Swietochlowice | Rzeszow |
1987 | ||||||
OFFICIAL | Sat 10.10 : Poznan | Poland | 79 | Soviet Union | 28 | |
Sun 11.10 : Zielona Gora | Poland | 82 | Soviet Union | 25 | ||
Tue 13.10 : Tarnow | Poland | v. | Soviet Union | Cancelled due to rain |
Poland | Soviet Union | |||||||||||
Zenon Kasprzak | 13 | 17 | | 30 | Viktor Trofimov | 5 | 10 | | 15 | |||
Roman Jankowski | 13 | 17 | | 30 | Rif Saitgareev | 7 | 8 | | 15 | |||
Andrzej Huszcza | 8 | 18 | | 26 | Igor Dubinin | 7 | 5 | | 12 | |||
Rys.Dolomisciewicz | 11 | 6 | | 17 | Rene Aas | 3 | 1 | | 4 | |||
Piotr Swist | 11 | 4 | | 15 | Oleg Volokhov | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | |||
Zbig. Krakowski | 7 | 6 | - | 13 | Rinat Mardanshin | 2 | 1 | | 3 | |||
Janusz Stachyra | 5 | 7 | | 12 | Igor Zwieriew | - | - | | 0 | |||
Jan Krzystyniak | 11 | - | - | 11 | ||||||||
Stanislaw Dudek | - | 7 | - | 7 | Riders programmed for 3rd Test | |||||||
Boguslaw Nowak | - | - | | 0 | ||||||||
Cezary Owizyc | - | - | | 0 |
Poznan | Zielona Gora | Tarnow |
1989 | PZM Poland won series 5-0 | |||||
Tue 17.10 : Krosno | PZM Poland | 57 | Bashkiria Soviet Union | 33 | ||
Wed 18.10 : Tarnow | PZM Poland | 61 | Bashkiria Soviet Union | 29 | ||
Thu 19.10 : Rzeszow | PZM Poland | 68 | Bashkiria Soviet Union | 22 | ||
Sat 21.10 : Czestochowa | PZM Poland | 66 | Bashkiria Soviet Union | 24 | ||
Sun 22.10 : Lublin | PZM Poland | 66 | Bashkiria Soviet Union | 23 | ||
Note : Bashkiria is an autonomous republic within the Soviet Union. The team was NOT club team Bashkiria Ufa. |
Krosno | Tarnow |
Contributors to this page :
Marek Nowak, Charles McKay, Wojtek Szoltysek, T Grabowski, Wojciech
Wilde, Tom Marriott, Roger Stevens, Stanislaw Szczucinski, Duncan Luke, Vic Butcher, Andy Reid, Roman Lach, Sebastian Sojka, Krzysztof Nowacki, Slawomir Siekierka, Christian Weber |
© Brian Collins